Day: January 21, 2014

The Real 3/11 Earthquake & Proof of the USGS Tampering with Earthquake Data

Since it has already been proven numerous times that the official narrative about the March 11, 2011, earthquake in Japan is not the truth, that there wasn’t an earthquake with a 9.0 magnitude that occurred that day, and given the fact that practically all traces of the original early reporting have suspiciously disappeared it is required to backtrack the true values of the earthquake magnitude and intensity. Doing so will lead to a more credible result than that that the official narrative puts forward and it will help people to better understand the actual situation of that day in Japan, on March 11, 2011.

Keep in mind that the listed animation/chart in cartoon format (image 4), provided and used by the Japan Meteorological Agency (JMA), describes and indicates the seismic intensity of an earthquake, and that the Japan Meteorological Agency issues the seismic intensity information within about two minutes from an earthquake to provide information on the regions where seismic intensity of 3 or more was observed, and that the location and magnitude of an earthquake is determined within about three minutes. In case of no tsunamigenic earthquake, the message of “Tsunami is not expected” is added. That message was more than likely added on March 11, since most people were surprised and unprepared when the tsunami arrived.

According to the official story the strongest earthquake magnitude recorded on March 11, 2011, was 9.0. This would therefore equal an intensity of XII (12) on the Modified Mercalli Scale or an intensity of VII (7) on the JMA Scale.

Lets compare this with what is being stated by the Japan Meteorological Agency in image 4.

7 (VII) on the JMA Scale is the last table and the strongest value, it describes:

  • “Wooden houses with low earthquake resistance are even more likely to lean or collapse”
  • “Wooden houses with high earthquake resistance may lean in some cases”
  • “Reinforced-concrete buildings with low earthquake resistance are more likely to collapse”
  • And most importantly here is that it does not even describe anymore how people will react, how they would move because in the previous value 6 (VI) it is stated that “it is impossible to move without crawling. People may be thrown through the air.” What could possibly be more intense than being thrown in the air?

Taking the above information in account, and even if we would use the strongest officially recorded earthquake intensity of 6.67, it can be confirmed that the official story and the accompanying values of the earthquake magnitude and intensity are not the true values, that the official story is not the truth, since no one has been seen being thrown in the air nor was there widespread earthquake damage anywhere in Japan [1, 2]. All the major damage was caused by the tsunami!

Not to mention how bad the USGS has failed to edit their chart correctly (image 2), while they were rushing to make the official narrative look authentic.

Therefore, lets take a look at what the real situation was like, based on actual video material of that day in Japan, on March 11, 2011.

A news room in Sendai:

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vx3ELotauVM

14:46 on March 11, 2011 earthquake Health Development:

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26cDWmeSH-s

Smile! “Japan Earthquake My Experience March 11, 2011:”

(Here they actually say and confirm that the Miyagi prefecture was hit by a 7.0 magnitude earthquake. This also confirms the real first reports claiming the same and claiming that the strongest earthquake magnitude was ON LAND, not at sea. This can be proven with the official chart that they forgot to edit/manipulate that indeed indicates that the strongest earthquake, on land, occurred in the Miyagi prefecture. The official story only began to change when the USGS started to interfere and manipulate the situation and the values of both the magnitude and the intensity.)

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fhvq4-g2v6Q

Japan Earthquake Miyagi Restaurant:

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7Oh8J25e2Oo

OK, now lets go back to the JMA Scale and lets be generous while determining the true value of the earthquake intensity. Based on the descriptions of the JMA Scale selecting the “6 Lower” table can be considered as being generous since it states that “it’s difficult to remain standing.” The “6 Upper” table is too much since nobody is seen being thrown through the air. The “5 Upper” table might not satisfy the majority of the public, therefore the “6 Lower” table is more than acceptable.

The “6 Lower” earthquake intensity value equals 10 (X) on the Modified Mercalli Scale, which equals an earthquake magnitude of 7 on the Richter Scale. This value perfectly matches the 7.0 that was originally reported as being the strongest earthquake magnitude ON LAND (not at sea) in the Miyagi prefecture and as stated by the smiling drama queen. This would also explain why Dr. Robert Jacobs didn’t feel or know a thing of/about the earthquake, in Hiroshima, until his friends called him on the phone to ask him if he was OK.

Since the strongest earthquake magnitude value (7.0) was recorded and reported in Miyagi and not at sea, the official narrative regarding the alleged (FAKE) 9.0 magnitude is again proven to be a fraud.

The fact that the earthquake data has been tampered with by the USGS gives it therefore all the more reason to put trust into the investigations that the tsunami did not occur naturally, that it was triggered on purpose, which would have to be qualified as eco-terrorism and an act of war [1, 2] rather than as an “accident” like the official story wants us to believe.

magnitude, seismic intensity, fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake

Image 1 (Missouri Department of Natural Resources)

magnitude, seismic intensity, fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake

Image 2 (here the USGS clearly failed to edit their chart correctly, this is proof that they are tampering with the real data and that the official story is not the truth! We will not base our investigation on this chart, image 2, because as you can see the most intense magnitude value, 7.0 and higher, does not correspond with the modified Mercalli value. Compared to the same magnitude value, 7.0 and higher, based on image 1 the tampering by the USGS becomes more than obvious. When you’re rushing to get the fraudulent job done you make mistakes!!)

seismic intensity, fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake

Image 3 (Berkeley University of California)

jma, seismic intensity, fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake

Image 4: Click to enlarge

October 5, 2010: Cybervirus Found in Japan / Stuxnet Designed to Attack Off-Line Servers via USB Memory Sticks

Yomiuri Shimbun

Stuxnet, a computer virus designed to attack servers isolated from the Internet, such as at power plants, has been confirmed on 63 personal computers in Japan since July, according to major security firm Symantec Corp.

The virus does not cause any damage online, but once it enters an industrial system, it can send a certain program out of control.

Symantec says the virus reaches the servers via USB memory sticks, and warns against the careless use of such devices.

Systems at power plants, gas stations and water facilities are not connected to the Internet to protect them from cyber-attacks.

A Symantec engineer who has analyzed the virus said it was made using advanced technology, and it is highly likely a well-funded organization, not an individual, produced it. The virus has spread throughout the globe via the Internet.

After Stuxnet finds its way onto an ordinary computer via the Internet, it hides there, waiting for a USB memory stick to be connected to the computer, when it transfers itself to the memory stick. When the USB device is then connected to a computer linked to an isolated server, it can enter the system and take control of it.

As computers that harbor Stuxnet do not operate strangely, the virus can be transferred to a memory stick inadvertently.

According to the security company, the virus is designed to target a German-made program often used in systems managing water, gas and oil pipelines. The program is used at public utilities around the world, including in Japan.

The virus could cause such systems to act erratically, and it could take months to restore them to normal.

The 63 infected computers found in Japan were likely infected sometime after June.

According to the company, about 60 percent of the computers that have been infected with the virus were discovered in Iran. Since September, about 30,000 computers there have been found to be infected with the virus. The country’s Industry and Mines Ministry has called the virus an electronic act of war.

Some computers at the Iranian Bushehr nuclear power plant, which is scheduled to begin operation in October, have been infected with the virus.

A supervisor at the plant said the virus has not damaged the facility’s main computer system and would not affect its planned opening.

In Japan, no public utilities have been affected by the virus. Nevertheless, the Cabinet Office’s National Information Security Center has urged electric power companies to exercise extreme care when using USB devices, and to scan any programs that may have been tampered with.

Source: http://www.yomiuri.co.jp/dy/national/T101004003493.htm

Archived: https://web.archive.org/web/20101008111929/http://www.yomiuri.co.jp/dy/national/T101004003493.htm

[Editor’s note: