tsukuba

More Proof That There Was NO 9.0 Earthquake on 3/11

FEATURED UPDATE

Here we have Dr. Robert Jacobs in an interview with RT, on March 11, 2011. According to Robert Jacobs, who was in Hiroshima (Japan) when the earthquake happened, he didn’t feel the earthquake nor did he know about it. He only found out about it when his friends called him on the phone to ask if he was alright.

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZWmjRG3m6Dw / and here’s a backup copy of this damning video http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4TSyjZD-XDc

Not only is his statement strange, it’s also completely impossible IF the earthquake was indeed a magnitude 9.0 event because such a magnitude should have been felt across at least a thousand kilometers/miles.

Another reason why his statement doesn’t match the official story is this, according to the reporter in the above video Hawaii recorded a 4.5 magnitude earthquake. Now how is that possible when Hawaii is multiple thousands of kilometers away from Japan while Robert Jacobs at about 800 km away from the epicenter didn’t feel a thing in Hiroshima?

Look at this Google map. See Hiroshima marked in red? See Sendai where the earthquake occurred? Now look at where Hawaii is.

fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, hawaii, hiroshima

Click image to enlarge

There’s only one conclusion possible here: NO 9.0 earthquake happened in Japan, the Tsukuba (University) data is the only correct data. The USGS’ data is again proven to be false/fake/fabled.

The 3/11 Earthquake in Japan (2011) Was NOT a 9.0

January 12, 2014

On of the first, biggest and most important lies about the attacks on Fukushima, Japan, is about the earthquake itself from March 11, 2011, which was NOT a magnitude 9.0 earthquake.

In fact it can be confirmed and proven in multiple ways that the strongest earthquake on that day could not have been any stronger than 7.0 in magnitude and 6.67 in intensity.

How can we know this for sure?

1. DATA FROM THE UNIVERSITY OF TSUKUBA, JAPAN

On the following graphic copied from their official website you can witness for yourself that the University of Tsukuba registered no stronger earthquake magnitude than 6.67 (MYG004) on March 11, 2011. The nearest station to the deliberately triggered earthquake in sea, that caused the tsunami, is MYG011 which recorded 5.63 only.

* * *

3/15’11
発生した地震動の性質-2011年東北地方太平洋沖地震

震度6弱以上を対象として,波形が公開された防災科学技術研究所K-NETおよびKiK-netによる地動最大加速度,地動最大速度および計測震度を以下に示す.

IWT007(釜石)   741.6  31.1  5.74
IWT012(北上)   610.2  50.1  5.93
IWTH02(玉山)   709.0  19.7  5.57
IWTH05(藤沢)   766.9  33.8  5.63
IWTH20(花巻南)  407.4  38.0  5.61
MYG002(歌津)   770.8  26.2  5.68
MYG003(東和)   868.6  33.5  5.55
MYG004(築館)   2765.2  105.8  6.67
MYG007(豊里)   689.3  38.4  5.81
MYG008(北上)   398.2  42.6  5.58
MYG010(石巻)   481.9  65.8  5.93
MYG011(牡鹿)   929.3  37.8  5.63
MYG012(塩竈)   1970.3  63.7  6.02
MYG013(仙台)   1807.4  82.5  6.38
MYG015(岩沼)   429.0  79.0  5.99
MYG017(角田)   355.3  52.6  5.83
MYGH09(白石)   341.9  36.5  5.55
MYGH10(山元)   1025.6  62.4  6.07
FKS001(相馬)   659.9  58.9  5.85
FKS019(二本松)  458.8  29.5  5.57
FKS023(会津若松) 451.5  41.7  5.86
FKSH10(西郷)   1075.8  36.8  6.00
FKSH11(矢吹)   503.4  55.0  5.82
FKSH12(平田)   434.7  34.6  5.65
FKSH18(三春)   614.8  43.0  6.01
FKSH19(都路)   857.1  61.5  5.99
IBR001(大子)   454.0  34.5  5.59
IBR002(高萩)   619.1  52.1  5.98
IBR003(日立)   1844.3  70.9  6.46
IBR006(水戸)   843.6  38.8  5.80
IBR007(那珂湊)  550.3  50.1  5.88
IBR010(下妻)   430.4  39.2  5.57
IBR011(つくば)  370.6  46.2  5.61
IBR012(石岡)   358.7  43.4  5.55
IBR013(鉾田)   1613.8  69.9  6.41
IBR014(土浦)   527.0  44.6  5.63
IBRH11(岩瀬)   951.1  63.6  6.24
IBRH12(大子)   683.9  33.8  5.77
IBRH13(高萩)   561.5  34.8  5.72
IBRH15(御前山)  988.2  36.4  5.74
IBRH16(山方)   661.5  29.2  5.68
TCG001(黒磯)   485.2  38.4  5.52
TCG006(小川)   421.1  75.3  5.97
TCG013(真岡)   430.7  38.9  5.74
TCG014(茂木)   1275.7  65.6  6.34
TCGH10(大田原)  672.8  44.5  5.71
TCGH12(氏家)   481.5  42.9  5.59
TCGH13(馬頭)   906.2  64.6  6.14
TCGH16(芳賀)   1221.7  81.9  6.50
GNM009(桐生)   410.4  30.7  5.53
CHB003(白井)   485.9  30.8  5.60

fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, tsukuba, university

* * *

“The date listed at the top is the date of compilation, Japan has thousands of seismic stations run by numerous organizations, and they take time to merge into one final report. That is the date listed at the top of this compilation (March 15), and there is a shill out there who can’t figure this out, a fact which should be obvious because the main seismograph in this report is dated and timed to the quake, and is a match for the lower resolution seismograms in this large compilation.”Jim Stone

2. NO DAMAGE THAT WOULD SUGGEST A 9.0 EARTHQUAKE ACTUALLY OCCURRED ON 3/11

fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, jim stone

In addition to this March 11, 2011, photo material that clearly proves that there’s no earthquake damage available to be detected, video material also proves the exact same fact. NO 9.0 earthquake damage anywhere!

The following videos were filmed on March 11, 2011, and provide a perspective from various angles and in different situations. You can view the videos on-site or watch them on Youtube. Make sure you see the same videos here and on Youtube because video sabotage is a reality.

Original 3/11/2011 Video: News Room in Sendai (Japan 2011) – 6.67 Earthquake NOT 9.0!

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vx3ELotauVM

March 11, 2011, Tsunami Smashing Town in Japan but NO Earthquake Damage

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WJAOi1qsxSE

Japan’s March 11, 2011, Tsunami, and Train but NO Earthquake Damage

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fcqfVrd8U0A

Driver Films Japan’s March 11, 2011, Tsunami but NO Earthquake Damage

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=33-hYCYuK6w

First Moments of March 11, 2011, Tsunami in Japan but NO Earthquake Damage

Video link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pbqKqLxvlAU

View more video material on Youtube. Try to find any structural EARTHQUAKE damage (not tsunami damage).

It can be observed in both the photo material and the video material that not even wooden structures have collapsed nor did any poles fall over. Cars in both the visual materials are still perfectly parked or waiting in line on the streets. Yet another sign that no 9.0 earthquake ever took place on March 11, 2011. Again, 6.67 is the strongest intensity and 7.0 the strongest magnitude recorded on March 11, 2011.

To give you an idea of what the damage after a 9.0 earthquake at least just look like, consider these events.

The 1995 Kobe earthquake, magnitude 6.9:

fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, kobe

More Kobe earthquake damage

The 2013 Bohol (Philippines) earthquake, magnitude 7.1/7.2:

fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, philippines fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, philippines fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, philippines fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, philippines fukushima, 3/11 truth, japan, nuclear attacks, tsunami, earthquake, philippines

More Bohol (Cebu) damage

It is therefore clear and proven that there was NO 9.0 earthquake in Japan on March 11, 2011.

“The Kobe quake was a 6.9/7.2 depending on the source. That makes this quake, at a 9.0 100 times as powerful. Sendai for example was near the epicenter, where station MYG012 was and would have been devastated if it really happened as stated by the USGS. Sendai was only 48 miles from the epicenter of this alleged “9.0” earthquake which would have devastated everything in an area 1,000 miles across if it was real. All of Japan would have been damaged or destroyed.

A 9.0 is such a huge quake that China, Korea, and Russia should have seen significant earthquake damage from one happening in Japan and everything in Sendai should have been leveled. Yet no nation outside of Japan could even feel it. To shake Tokyo, a second fake earthquake was triggered near seismic station IBR003. All of this is in the official Japanese seismic record.

Erol Kalkan, a former Turkish Persian now working for the USGS, fabricated phony USGS ground accelerations to support a 9.0 scenario, and the U.S. government is still unfortunately trusted with this type of work. So Europe and the rest of the world are looking at the phony USGS reports.”Jim Stone